Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103721/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB103721
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Lingstown
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly/James F Dowdall Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1