Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103723/Bearded_Reedling.html
Sighting Ref : IB103723
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Bearded Reedling
Scientific Name : Panurus biarmicus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh, Brian Porter Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Heard at Lingstown.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1