Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103726/Green_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB103726
Sighting Date : 27 Nov 17
Common Name : Green Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Tringa ochropus
Location : Baldwinstown
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On a roadside pool
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : Not Specified