Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103733/Great_White_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB103733
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Great White Egret
Scientific Name : Egretta alba
Location : Lough Beg
County : Derry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David Steele Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Paddy's Dub
Status : Description required by the NIBARC