Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103735/Red_Kite.html
Sighting Ref : IB103735
Sighting Date : 27 Nov 17
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : Ballynerrin Upper
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Con Hogan, Frances Hogan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Con Hogan