Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103737/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB103737
Sighting Date : 28 Nov 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mick Derwin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:40 West Pier, Howth Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox. Images 1-3. Jim Bowman. Image 4