Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103738/Iceland_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB103738
Sighting Date : 27 Nov 17
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Glin
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Meade Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Meade