Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103742/Barnacle_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB103742
Sighting Date : 26 Nov 17
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Dunfanaghy
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Nicholas Duff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:00 c. 400, New Lake, Dunfanaghy