Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103744/Continental_Cormorant.html
Sighting Ref : IB103744
Sighting Date : 28 Nov 17
Common Name : Continental Cormorant
Scientific Name : Phalacrocorax c. sinensis
Location : Black Rock
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Continental-type Cormorant
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor