Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103746/Redbreasted_Merganser.html
Sighting Ref : IB103746
Sighting Date : 28 Nov 17
Common Name : Red-breasted Merganser
Scientific Name : Mergus serrator
Location : Malahide Estuary
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 44
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None