Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103748/Eastern_Jackdaw.html
Sighting Ref : IB103748
Sighting Date : 24 Nov 17
Common Name : Eastern Jackdaw
Scientific Name : Corvus m. monedula or soemmerringii
Location : Dublin Zoo
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Geraty Not Specified
Reported By : Joe Geraty
Comments : None