Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103749/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB103749
Sighting Date : 28 Nov 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Myroe
County : Derry
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Lindsay Hodges Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Lindsay Hodges