Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103750/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB103750
Sighting Date : 29 Nov 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : James Hayes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West Pier, Howth Harbour. On the cobble, near the scuba shop