Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103751/Siberian_Chiffchaff.html
Sighting Ref : IB103751
Sighting Date : 30 Nov 17
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Ballycotton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Rónán McLaughlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:45 Ballycotton Pier. Calling
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Rónán McLaughlin