Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103757/Herring_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB103757
Sighting Date : 30 Nov 17
Common Name : Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Near adult and two 1st winters. Bray Harbour