Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103760/Surf_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB103760
Sighting Date : 29 Nov 17
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Ballyvaughan
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Coolsiva Pier
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2