Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103764/Water_Rail.html
Sighting Ref : IB103764
Sighting Date : 29 Nov 17
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Oldbridge
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Larry Lenehan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None