Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103769/Barn_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB103769
Sighting Date : 29 Nov 17
Common Name : Barn Owl
Scientific Name : Tyto alba
Location : Ardee
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Peter Phillips Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Tallanstown