Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103773/Great_Spotted_Woodpecker.html
Sighting Ref : IB103773
Sighting Date : 30 Nov 17
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Clara Vale
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2