Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103775/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103775
Sighting Date : 30 Nov 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Fanad
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 16
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None