Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103777/Longbilled_Dowitcher.html
Sighting Ref : IB103777
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-billed Dowitcher
Scientific Name : Limnodromus scolopaceus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2