Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103778/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103778
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Conor Crosbie Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Rosslare Back Strand