Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103781/Spotted_Redshank.html
Sighting Ref : IB103781
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Spotted Redshank
Scientific Name : Tringa erythropus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Carroll Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Upstream from Dundalk Docks