Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103785/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103785
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Gill
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Females
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1