Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103786/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB103786
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Killshanig
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None