Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103787/Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB103787
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta bernicla
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Anton Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None