Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103790/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB103790
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 22
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Mulligan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None