Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103791/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB103791
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Tralee Bay
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Pádraig Webb