Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103795/Great_Northern_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB103795
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Courtmacsherry
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None