Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103798/Greylag_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB103798
Sighting Date : 01 Dec 17
Common Name : Greylag Goose
Scientific Name : Anser anser
Location : Kilcolman Fen
County : Cork
Number Seen : 70
Principal Observer(s) : James Mcgrath Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © James Mcgrath