Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103804/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB103804
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 17
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Toormore Bay
County : Cork
Number Seen : 17
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland, Anne Dale Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None