Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103806/Tree_Sparrow.html
Sighting Ref : IB103806
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 17
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Kells
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tim S Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden