Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103807/Longeared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB103807
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio otus
Location : South Limerick
County : Limerick
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Emmett Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bulgaden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Emmett Murphy