Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103814/Barnacle_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB103814
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 17
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Dunfanaghy
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 500 + New Lake, Dunfanaghy