Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103818/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103818
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Rossbeigh
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Very distant flock of c.10 birds.