Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103821/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB103821
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Lough Gill
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ringtail, west end of Lough Gill.