Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103823/Little_Stint.html
Sighting Ref : IB103823
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 17
Common Name : Little Stint
Scientific Name : Calidris minuta
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Winter grey.