Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103824/Whiterumped_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB103824
Sighting Date : 02 Dec 17
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : East end roosting 08:10. Not seen all day thereafter.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2