Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103830/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB103830
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Joe Adamson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00 two, Ballinoulart, Cahore Marsh
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1