Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103831/Forsters_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB103831
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Forster's Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna forsteri
Location : Mutton Island
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tim Griffin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:30 adult winter, on the causeway
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2