Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103834/Mediterranean_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB103834
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Carne
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Farrell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult and 1st winter. Carne Beach