Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103837/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB103837
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Meenbanad Lake
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Gallagher, Gerry Gallagher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None