Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103839/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103839
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Gortnasade / Ballymanus
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Gallagher, Gerry Gallagher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None