Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103840/Redbreasted_Merganser.html
Sighting Ref : IB103840
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Red-breasted Merganser
Scientific Name : Mergus serrator
Location : Toormore Bay
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hadland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2 pair. First of the season