Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103841/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB103841
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Clogher Head
County : Louth
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Enda Flynn, Ciaran Flynn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None