Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103847/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB103847
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Dundalk
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamon Larrissey Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Friary School Fields