Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103850/Red_Grouse.html
Sighting Ref : IB103850
Sighting Date : 17 Nov 17
Common Name : Red Grouse
Scientific Name : Lagopus lagopus
Location : Brockagh East
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Fitzharris Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two singles seen near the summit. Observer has not seen the species here before but plenty of suitable habitat.