Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103854/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB103854
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Ballyvaughan
County : Clare
Number Seen : 7
Principal Observer(s) : Geoff Hunt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Coolsiva Pier