Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103855/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB103855
Sighting Date : 03 Dec 17
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly/Stephen Bolger. Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None