Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103866/Redthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB103866
Sighting Date : 04 Dec 17
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : John Lovatt Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:00-16:45 197 East
Sea Watch Record : Yes